Title: PerfGrid Optimizer
Author: LucasRolff
Published: <strong>24.11.2024</strong>
Last modified: 08.06.2026

---

Шукати плагіни

![](https://ps.w.org/perfgrid-optimizer/assets/icon-256x256.png?rev=3252241)

# PerfGrid Optimizer

 Від автора [LucasRolff](https://profiles.wordpress.org/lucasrolff/)

[Завантажити](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/perfgrid-optimizer.1.0.3.zip)

 * [Деталі](https://uk.wordpress.org/plugins/perfgrid-optimizer/#description)
 * [Відгуки](https://uk.wordpress.org/plugins/perfgrid-optimizer/#reviews)
 * [Розробка](https://uk.wordpress.org/plugins/perfgrid-optimizer/#developers)

 [Підтримка](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/perfgrid-optimizer/)

## Опис

PerfGrid Optimizer plugin to allow for easier performance optimizations with CDNs
and image optimization services. The PerfGrid Optimizer is a plugin that introduces
various helper features for the PerfGrid Optimizer features offered at PerfGrid.
As more features are added, they’ll all be opt-in and off by default.

### Changelog:

### 1.0.3 (2026-06-08)

 * Replaced direct `.htaccess` filesystem operations with WordPress native helpers.
 * Disabled asset URL rewriting when `.htaccess` rules cannot be installed.
 * Disabled stylesheet URL rewriting when LiteSpeed Cache CSS Combine is enabled.
 * Updated “Tested up to” to 7.0.

### 1.0.2 (2026-05-19)

 * Updated “Tested up to” from 6.7.2 to 6.9.4.

### 1.0.1 (2025-02-24)

 * Fix for “undefined array key ‘path’” error in perfgrid-optimizer.php.

### 1.0.0 (2024-11-06)

 * Initial release of the PerfGrid Optimizer plugin with the following features:
    - **Auto purge URLs**: Automatically purges URLs from the cache when the file
      is updated by checking the file modification time.

### Features

 * **Auto purge URLs**: Automatically purges URLs from the cache when the file is
   updated by checking the file modification time.

### Special Thanks

 * [WP Rocket](https://wp-rocket.me/) for the inspiration and some code snippets.
 * [Interoke Digital](https://www.interokedigital.co.uk/) for the initial work on
   the plugin “Filename based asset cache busting”, which was used as a base for
   this feature.

## Відгуки

Для цього плагіна немає відгуків.

## Учасники та розробники

“PerfGrid Optimizer” — проект з відкритим вихідним кодом. В розвиток плагіну внесли
свій вклад наступні учасники:

Учасники

 *   [ LucasRolff ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/lucasrolff/)

[Перекладіть “PerfGrid Optimizer” на вашу мову.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/perfgrid-optimizer)

### Цікавитесь розробкою?

[Перегляньте код](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/perfgrid-optimizer/),
перегляньте [сховище SVN](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/perfgrid-optimizer/)
або підпишіться на [журнал розробки](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/perfgrid-optimizer/)
за допомогою [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/perfgrid-optimizer/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Мета

 *  Версія **1.0.3**
 *  Останнє оновлення **4 тижні тому**
 *  Активних встановлень **10+**
 *  Версія WordPress ** 6.0.0 або вище **
 *  Tested up to **7.0**
 *  Версія PHP ** 8.0 або вище **
 *  Мова
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/perfgrid-optimizer/)
 * Позначка
 * [optimization](https://uk.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/optimization/)
 *  [Розширений перегляд](https://uk.wordpress.org/plugins/perfgrid-optimizer/advanced/)

## Оцінки

No reviews have been submitted yet.

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/perfgrid-optimizer/reviews/#new-post)

[See all reviews](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/perfgrid-optimizer/reviews/)

## Учасники

 *   [ LucasRolff ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/lucasrolff/)

## Підтримка

Є що сказати? Потрібна допомога?

 [Перейти в форум підтримки](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/perfgrid-optimizer/)